Clients of The Oblander Group

The Oblander Group applies the same proven, structured, targeted, and professional fundraising methodologies for all of our clients.  It doesn’t matter if we are working with a political candidate or a with a non-profit organization.  The same techniques used to win the White House can be applied to raise funds for a non-profit organization like yours.

The following is a list of the current and past clients that The Oblander Group has been privileged to have served. Please contact us if you would like additional information, or you are interested in becoming a client.

PRESIDENTIAL

  • Obama Victory Fund – National Financial Committee
  • Democratic National Committee
  • John Kerry Presidential Campaign – Southern Finance Director
  • Al Gore Presidential Campaign
  • Clinton/Gore Presidential Campaign – Southern Finance Director

CONGRESSIONAL

  • Sanford Bishop, U.S. Congressman, Georgia’s 2nd District
  • Elizabeth Colbert Busch for Congress, S.C.’s 1st District
  • G.K. Butterfield for Congress, N.C.’s 1st District
  • John Cranley for Congress, Ohio’s 1st District
  • Artur Davis for Congress, Alabama’s 7th District
  • Doug Heckman for Congress, Georgia’s 7th District
  • Hank Johnson, U.S. Congressman, Georgia’s 4th District
  • Roger Kahn for Congress, Georgia’s 11th District
  • Liane Levitan for Congress
  • John Lewis, U.S. Congressman, Georgia’s 5th District
  • Cliff Oxford for U.S. Senate
  • Fran Person for Congress, S.C.’s 5th District
  • Gloria Tinubu for Congress, S.C.’s 7th District
  • Jack Trammell for Congress, V.A.’s 7th District

STATEWIDE

  • Roy Barnes, Governor of Georgia
  • Robert Benham, Georgia Supreme Court Justice
  • Daniel Blackman for Georgia Public Service Commissioner
  • Lisa Branch, Court of Appeals Judge
  • Judge Penny Brown-Reynolds
  • David Burgess, Georgia Public Service Commissioner
  • Toni Davis for Georgia Court of Appeals
  • Stephen Dillard, Georgia Court of Appeals Judge
  • Guy Drexinger for Georgia Insurance Commissioner
  • Norman Fletcher, Georgia Supreme Court Justice
  • Carol Hunstein, Georgia Supreme Court Justice
  • Chris Irvin for Georgia Agriculture Commissioner
  • Tommy Irvin, Georgia Agriculture Commissioner
  • David Nahmias, Georgia Supreme Court Justice
  • Shyam Reddy for Secretary of State
  • Robbin Shipp for Georgia Labor Commissioner
  • Connie Stokes for Lt. Governor of Georgia
  • Hugh Thompson, Georgia Supreme Court Chief Justice
  • Michael Thurmond, Georgia Labor Commissioner
  • Valarie Wilson for Georgia State School Superintendent

LEGISLATIVE

  • David Adelman, Georgia State Senator
  • Simone Bell, Georgia State Representative
  • Winfred Dukes, Georgia State Representative1
  • Vincent Fort, Georgia State Senator
  • Ed Harbison, Georgia State Senator
  • Michele Henson, Georgia State Representative
  • Steve Henson, Georgia State Senator
  • George Hooks, Chairman, Georgia Senate Budget Oversight Committee
  • Carol Jackson, Georgia State Senator
  • Aaron Johnson for Georgia State House
  • Sheila Jones, Georgia State Representative
  • Richard Marable, Georgia State Senator
  • Vida Miller for South Carolina State House
  • Josh Noblitt for Georgia State House
  • Nan Orrock, Georgia State Senator
  • DuBose Porter, Georgia State Representative & House Democratic Leader
  • Calvin Smyre, Chairman, Georgia House Rules Committee, House Democratic Caucus
  • Connie Stokes, Georgia State Senator
  • Jim Stokes, Georgia State Representative
  • Doug Stoner, Georgia State Senator
  • Steve Thompson, Senate Floor Leader for the Governor of Georgia
  • Kyle Williams for Georgia State Senate

MUNICIPAL

  • Peter Aman for Mayor of Atlanta
  • Natalyn Mosby Archibong, Atlanta City Councilwoman
  • Michael Julian Bond, Atlanta City Councilman
  • Sherry Boston for DeKalb County D.A.
  • Keisha Lance Bottoms, Atlanta City Councilwoman
  • J. P. Boulee, DeKalb County Superior Court Judge
  • Shondeana Crews-Morris, DeKalb County Traffic Court Judge
  • Hardie Davis, Mayor of Augusta
  • Kevin Fitzpatrick for Brookhaven City Council
  • Kwanza Hall, Atlanta City Councilman
  • Brenda Muhammad for Fulton County Commissioner
  • Kasim Reed, Mayor of Atlanta
  • John Tecklenburg for Mayor of Charleston, S.C.
  • Aaron Watson, Atlanta City Councilman

PARTY COMMITTEES & ORGANIZATIONS

  • Alabama Democratic Party
  • The Blue South Project
  • Citizens for Transportation Mobility
  • Democratic Labour Party of Northern Ireland
  • Democratic National Committee – Southeastern Finance Director
  • Democratic Party of Georgia
  • The Democratic Strategist
  • Gate City Bar, Judicial Section
  • Georgia Democratic Senate Caucus
  • Georgia Leader’s Campaign – House Democratic Caucus
  • Georgians for Education Excellence
  • Georgians Together PAC
  • LAWPAC, Georgia Trial Lawyers Association
  • Regional Business Coalition
  • Sickle Cell Foundation of Georgia
  • Statewide Independent Living Council of Georgia
  • Vote Smart Campaign

Contact Us!

Your Name (required):

Your Email (required):

Contact Phone Number:

Primary Fundraising Interest or Need:

Message Subject

How Can We Help?

Please verify that you are not a robot: